High School

301 Brander St
Bottineau ND 58318
(701) 228-2266

Superintendent of Schools: 

Jason Kersten

Business Manager:

Deborah Nelson

Secondary Principal:

Joel Bickford

Secretaries:

Polly Lamoureux
Kerry Olson

Food Service Technician:

Debbie Weber

Professional Staff:

Stacy Aasen, Spanish
Denise Aide, English, Math & Reading
Dana Alinder, English
Erin Auth, Science
Kody Backman, Technology Coor. (K-12)
Cindy Bedard, English
Kristy Brooks, Science
Jackie Bullinger, English
Amber Carlson, FACS
Ronald Chittum, Mathematics
Steve Dunrud, Mathematics
David Duttenhefer, PE 7-12, Drivers Education
Larry Gienger, Social Studies
Nara Glasner, Title IX Coor. & Voc. Guidance Counselor
Mary Grosgebauer, Social Studies
John Hauge, PE 7-12
David Hoff, Mathematics & Athletic Director
Shari Jerde, Resouce Room (Grades 7-9) & Business
Sara LaFromboise, Resource Room (7-9) Special Needs
Jaque Marum, Vocal Music (7-12)
Alissa Mogan, Special Ed
Debra Nelson, Science
Nancy Olson, Instrumental Music (7-12)
Alysa Palmer, Librarian
Jamie Parsons, Title I
Michelle Rebenitsch, History, Reading & Geography
Rodney Schmidt, Construction Technology
Nate Simpson, Distributive Education & Business Education
Michael Vandal, Resource Room (Grades 10-12) & Vocational Special Needs
Dianne Volk, Art (7-12)
Gerald Wettlaufer, Agriculture Education
Gale Wondrasek-Lane, PE & Social Studies

Paraeducators: 

Susan Anderson, Junior-Senior High School
Melonie Bowers, Junior-Senior High School Lib.
Leo Brunner, Junior-Senior High School
Phyllis Geiszler, Junior-Senior High School
Rebecca Kluth, Junior-Senior High School
Mia Lindekugel, Junior-Senior High School
JoAnn McCloud, Junior-Senior High School
Janelle Monson, Junior-Senior High School
Lori Schmidt, Alternative Learning Center

Custodians:

Tom Acheson Jr., Maintenance Supervisor
Jackie Robertson, Junior-Senior High School
Gloria Belisk, Junior-Senior High School
Tom Heath, Junior-Senior High School

Food Service:

Lori Derr, Junior-Senior High School
Cathi Reinoehl, Assistant Cook
Natalie Rude, Cook

Bus Drivers:

Ron Arneson – Route #9
Melonie Bowers – Route #1
Jack Kersten – Route #6
Lori Kittleson – Route #7
Linda Kornkven – Route #2
Gary Mortensen – Route #10
Don Nelson – Route #4
Howard Rude – Route #3
Leroy Rude – Route #5
Gabe Sattler, Sr. – Route #11
Fred Lemke – Bus Mechanic